Staff Directory

Nicole Abrunzo

ParaProfessional

Dave Astor

Superintendent/ Principal

Marisa Baeli

Basic Skills Teacher

Shane Baker

Paraprofessional

Chris Bieganousky

4th Grade Teacher

Michele Block

Nurse

Christina Bradley

ParaProfessional

Scott Brown

Custodian

Lisa Bruning

Resource Teacher

Stephanie Byrne

Pre School Teacher

Nancy Capriglione

2nd Grade Teacher

Website

X 113

ncapriglione@obboe.org

Melissa Carr

Pre School Teacher

Karen Carney

Paraprofessional

Janet Chardavoyne

Paraprofessional

Lauren Conklin

Social Worker

Deirdre Cooke

Special Education Teacher

Michelle Cooper

Science Teacher

Trevor Courtright

Paraprofessional

Rafael DeLear

Music Teacher

Brittney Derin

PE Teacher

Website

x 108

www.obboe.org

Eileen Farinella

Paraprofessional

Heather Fahrenfeld

Pre School Teacher

Heather Ficarra

ParaProfessional

Kaitlyn Fierro

Speech Language Pathologist

Kathleen Foley

Special Education Teacher

Rita Gengaro

Assistant to Superintendent / Principal

Cindy Gunderman

Special Education Teacher

Elisabeth Hennion

World Language/ Computer Teacher

John Hornyak

PE Teacher

Earl Hornyak Jr.

Custodian

Jennifer Hunter

ParaProfessional

Gail Kopko

ParaProfessional

Laurie Lally

ParaProfessional

Colette Liberatore

Language Arts Teacher

Emily Lindquist

Paraprofessional

Alina McGuire

5th & 6th Grade Teacher

Sean Mc Leod

Facilities Manger

Maegan Olsen

Art / Language Arts Teacher

Debbie Olsyn

3rd Grade Teacher

Donna Opilla

ParaProfessional

Joann Pappas

ParaProfessional

Leanne Paolazzi

Supervisor of Special Education

Skye Patete

Assistant Principal

Steve Paulson

Custodian

Shannon Percey

1st Grade Teacher

Shannon Rasmussen

ParaProfessional

Paul Reilly

PT Custodian

Valerie Reeth

Director of Instruction and Curriculum, Director of Technology

Richard Rennie

Business Administrator

Lisa Sears

Learning Consultant

Jayne Squier

Paraprofessional

Gail Stagg

Preschool / Special Education Teacher

Natalie Takacs

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Kat Van Allen

Paraprofessional

Jamie Winton

Kindergarten Teacher

Eileen Wolfe

Administrative Assistant

Catherine Wood

3rd Grade Teacher

Elia Yurchak

Paraprofessional

Lori Zosche

Assistant to Business Admin.