Staff Directory

Dave Astor

Superintendent/ Principal

Marisa Baeli

Basic Skills Teacher

Shane Baker

Paraprofessional

Chris Bieganousky

4th Grade Teacher

Michele Block

Nurse

Scott Brown

Custodian

Lisa Bruning

1st Grade Teacher

Stephanie Byrne

KIndergarten Teacher

Nancy Capriglione

2nd Grade Teacher

Website

X 113

ncapriglione@obboe.org

Melissa Carr

Pre School Teacher

Janet Chardavoyne

Paraprofessional

Lauren Conklin

Social Worker

Deirdre Cooke

Special Education Teacher

Michelle Cooper

Science Teacher

Rafael DeLear

Music Teacher

Dominick Demsak

Facilities Manger

Brittney Derin

PE Teacher

Website

x 108

www.obboe.org

Eileen Farinella

Paraprofessional

Kaitlyn Fierro

Speech Language Pathologist

Kathleen Foley

Paraprofessional

Rita Gengaro

Assistant to Superintendent / Principal

Cindy Gunderman

Special Education Teacher

Kara Hauptly

Media Teacher

Elisabeth Hennion

World Language/ Computer Teacher

John Hornyak

PE Teacher

Earl Hornyak Jr.

Custodian

Candace Knoll

Paraprofessional

Paul Kreczkowski

Custodian

Cheryl Krouse

Paraprofessional

Claudia Lencsak

Special Education Teacher

Colette Liberatore

Language Arts Teacher

Emily Lindquist

Paraprofessional

Alina McGuire

5th & 6th Grade Teacher

Tammy Mongon

Language Arts Teacher

Maegan Olsen

Art / Language Arts Teacher

Debbie Olsyn

3rd Grade Teacher

Leanne Paolazzi

Supervisor of Special Education

Skye Patete

Assistant Principal

Steve Paulson

Custodian

Shannon Percey

1st Grade Teacher

Valerie Reeth

Director of Instruction and Curriculum, Director of Technology

Richard Rennie

Business Administrator

Lisa Sears

Learning Consultant

Jayne Squier

Paraprofessional

Gail Stagg

Preschool / Special Education Teacher

Natalie Takacs

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Kat Van Allen

Paraprofessional

Jamie Winton

Kindergarten Teacher

Eileen Wolfe

Administrative Assistant

Catherine Wood

3rd Grade Teacher

Elia Yurchak

Paraprofessional

Lori Zosche

Assistant to Business Admin.